Australian Running

2017

← Horizontal scroll → AUS males 2:11:38 (10) Michael Shelley (QLD) 23 Apr 17 London ENG 2:16:24 (9) Brad Milosevic (NSW) 23 Apr 17 Hamburg GER 2:17:08 (26) Joshua Harris (TAS) 05 Mar 17 Otsu JPN 2:18:32 (31) Jack Colreavy (NSW) 05 Mar 17 Otsu JPN 2:21:38 (1) Matthew Cox (NSW) 09 Apr 17 Canberra AUS 2:24:09 (3) Bradley Croker (ACT) 09 Apr 17 Canberra AUS 2:24:33 (28) Matthew Davy (VIC) 09 Apr 17 Rotterdam NED 2:26:12 (97) Simon R Bevege (VIC) 26 Feb 17 Tokyo JPN 2:26:42 (105) Christopher O'Neill (WA) 26 Feb 17 Tokyo JPN 2:27:27 (4) David Criniti (NSW) 09 Apr 17 Canberra AUS 10 2:27:37 (35) Dane Verwey (VIC) 09 Apr 17 Rotterdam NED 2:27:45 (115) Andrew McGowan (ACT) 26 Feb 17 Tokyo JPN 2:32:03 (2) Michael Donges (NSW) 15 Jan 17 Hobart AUS 2:32:27 (20) Ashley J Miles (VIC) 20 Jan 17 Dubai UAE 2:33:42 (191) Alexander G Rogers (NSW) 26 Feb 17 Tokyo JPN 2:34:30 (5) John Csongei (SA) 09 Apr 17 Canberra AUS 2:34:41 (221) Robin Vonk (NSW) 26 Feb 17 Tokyo JPN 2:35:09 (1) Julian Spence (VIC) 23 Apr 17 Bendigo AUS 2:35:14 (6) Alan Craigie (ACT) 09 Apr 17 Canberra AUS 2:35:59 Barry Keem (NSW) 09 Apr 17 Canberra AUS 20 AUS females 2:25:15 (5) Lisa-Jane Weightman (VIC) 23 Apr 17 London ENG 2:27:01 (10) Jessica Trengove (SA) 23 Apr 17 London ENG 2:31:37 (10) Sinead Diver (VIC) 12 Mar 17 Nagoya JPN 2:33:01 (14) Cassandra Fien (QLD) 29 Jan 17 Osaka JPN 2:35:25 (19) Melanie Panayiotou (QLD) 23 Apr 17 London ENG 2:39:27 (23) Casey Wood (SA) 23 Apr 17 London ENG 2:44:35 (23) Rochelle M Rodgers (WA) 26 Feb 17 Tokyo JPN 2:45:49 (33) Sophie Ryan (VIC) 12 Mar 17 Nagoya JPN 2:46:01 (35) Elizabeth Pittaway-Burnell (NSW) 12 Mar 17 Nagoya JPN 2:52:41 (1) Kirsten Molloy (NSW) 15 Jan 17 Hobart AUS 10 2:54:51 (24) Tarli Bird (VIC) 09 Apr 17 Paris FRA 2:56:32 (59) Rachel Glasson (NSW) 17 Apr 17 Boston USA 2:57:23 (33) Tracey Austin (VIC) 09 Apr 17 Paris FRA 2:58:41 (1) Leah Fitzgerald (NSW) 09 Apr 17 Canberra AUS 2:59:14 (2) Pippa Featherston (NT) 09 Apr 17 Canberra AUS 3:00:12 (95) Danielle Sansonetti (VIC) 17 Apr 17 Boston USA 3:00:20 (98) Rebecca Brown (NSW) 17 Apr 17 Boston USA 3:01:09 (2) Clare Palmer (NSW) 26 Feb 17 Orange AUS 3:02:15 (16) Larissa Tichon (NSW) 17 Feb 17 Hong Kong CHN 3:03:24 (1) Sarah Jalim (VIC) 23 Apr 17 Bendigo AUS 20 AUS marathons 01 Jan 17 Narrabeen NSW 5+3 1 * Narrabeen Allnighter #2 3:16:40 Philip Balnave 5:29:20 Katherina de Waal 14 Jan 17 Manly NSW 11+8 0 * January Harbour 5:53:23 Zed Zlotnick 5:59:50 Jane Trumper 15 Jan 17 Hobart TAS 196+93 60 Cadbury 2:28:56 Josh Harris 2:52:41 Kirsten Molloy 26 Jan 17 Mount Beerwah QLD 32+12 0 AusTRAILia Day 3:58:06 Viacheslav Titov 4:30:57 Meghann Coffey 26 Jan 17 Mansfield QLD 17+8 3 Australia Day 3:16:12 Kevin Muller 3:41:45 Kelly York Potgieter 26 Jan 17 Semaphore SA 9+6 1 Australia Day Coastal #1 2:59:58 Darren Linney 4:09:01 Gabrielle Tyler 27 Jan 17 Semaphore SA 5+2 1 * Australia Day Coastal #2 3:09:00 Darren Linney 4:46:30 Karin Tappouras 28 Jan 17 Semaphore SA 6+1 1 * Australia Day Coastal #3 3:12:20 Darren Linney 4:42:01 Karin Tappouras 28 Jan 17 You Yangs VIC 9+5 0 Midnight Rambler #1 3:33:07 Daryl Burns 5:04:04 Julie Thomas 28 Jan 17 You Yangs VIC 6+2 0 * Midnight Rambler #2 3:39:48 David Spencer 4:07:57 Kerri Comer 10 29 Jan 17 Semaphore SA 10+1 2 Australia Day Coastal #4 3:10:50 Darren Linney 4:36:15 Karin Tappouras 29 Jan 17 Manly NSW 23+9 4 World Challenge 2:45:31 Michael Wardian 3:50:09 Guoping Xie 11 Feb 17 Caboolture QLD 4+3 0 * Dusk To Dawn 4:02:41 Rick Patzold 4:02:14 Sara Wasson 18 Feb 17 Semaphore SA 9+1 1 * Harbour Coastal 3:10:46 Darren Linney 4:17:00 Bernie Cummins 18 Feb 17 Manly NSW 11+7 0 * Valentines Hug the Harbour 4:52:38 Danny Spencer 5:10:39 Pam Muston 26 Feb 17 Orange NSW 74+26 19 JP Hotel Brokers Orange 2:39:12 Travis Haslam 2:59:06 Rachel Glasson 26 Feb 17 Lake Tuggeranong ACT 7+8 2 Resolution Run 3:15:11 Philip Crispin 3:43:38 Vicki Fisher 26 Feb 17 Semaphore SA 17+8 2 Semaphore Coastal 3:17:28 Brad Abbott 3:56:47 Bernie Cummins 26 Feb 17 Wangaratta VIC 79+31 26 Vinnova Dental Wangaratta 2:49:56 Andrew Compson 3:09:04 Amelia Griffith 04 Mar 17 Myuna Bay NSW 4+3 0 * HOOK for Bravehearts 4:19:31 Peter Mahoney 4:21:08 Cathy Beer 20 04 Mar 17 Baw Baw VIC 11+3 0 Mount Baw Baw 4:44:41 Shane Winzar 5:17:39 Meagan Butler 05 Mar 17 Kadina SA 12+1 4 Bravehearts Miners 3:09:19 Travis Collier 4:14:18 Danielle Price 17 Mar 17 Canberra ACT 11+5 2 CBR 48hr 3:06:02 Chris Toyne 4:01:16 Naomi Molineux 19 Mar 17 Semaphore SA 7+1 2 * Grange Coastal 2:56:26 Tim Green 5:08:20 Lizzie Pressley 19 Mar 17 Brimbank Park VIC 25+8 4 TrailsPlus Brimbank Park 2:56:54 Francesco Ciancio 4:16:49 Trish Yates 26 Mar 17 Mt Buffalo VIC 124+56 0 Buffalo Stampede 4:03:04 Vajin Armstrong 4:36:33 Kellie Emmerson 02 Apr 17 Murray Bridge SA 3+3 1 * Murray River Trail 3:07:41 David Staehr 4:59:46 Claire Sims 02 Apr 17 Princes Park VIC 18+8 2 TrailsPlus Princes Park 2:55:21 Francesco Ciancio 3:53:49 Lynne Maughan 02 Apr 17 Ardrossan SA 3+0 0 * Yorke Peninsula Coastal 4:28:29 Colin Brooks none 08 Apr 17 Yuleba QLD 14+3 6 HKLN Yuleba 2:46:53 Leif Mawson 3:51:03 Emma Burgess 30 09 Apr 17 Bunbury WA 73+34 19 HBF Bunbury 3 Waters 2:42:29 Ross Langford 3:04:08 Kylie Durward 09 Apr 17 Semaphore SA 7+2 0 * Lighthouse Coastal 3:56:24 Leon Raymond 4:15:20 Bernie Cummins 09 Apr 17 Mount Mee QLD 33+13 2 Mount Mee 3:11:24 Justin Whitley 3:51:38 Shona Stephenson 09 Apr 17 Canberra ACT 727+285 187 The Canberra Times 2:21:38 Matthew Cox 2:58:41 Leah Fitzgerald 14 Apr 17 Myuna Bay NSW 8+1 0 * Easter 4in4 for Bravehearts #1 3:36:08 Phill Dernee 4:39:39 Karin Tappouras 14 Apr 17 Maidenwell QLD 4+0 0 * Maidenwell Easter #1 3:55:10 Michael Ford none 15 Apr 17 Myuna Bay NSW 4+2 0 * Easter 4in4 for Bravehearts #2 3:46:52 Phill Dernee 3:51:03 Emily Lamrock 15 Apr 17 Maidenwell QLD 2+4 0 * Maidenwell Easter #2 4:16:01 Michael Ford 3:35:55 Kelly Potgeiter 16 Apr 17 Myuna Bay NSW 4+1 0 * Easter 4in4 for Bravehearts #3 3:46:38 Phill Dernee 4:58:09 Karin Tappouras 16 Apr 17 Maidenwell QLD 7+3 1 Maidenwell Easter #3 3:28:05 Ryan Clancy 4:16:03 Kate Gazzard 40 17 Apr 17 Myuna Bay NSW 2+1 0 * Easter 4in4 for Bravehearts #4 3:55:33 Phill Dernee 5:20:46 Karin Tappouras 23 Apr 17 Semaphore SA 8+2 1 * Braverunner Coastal #1 3:13:54 Darren Linney 5:07:40 Dawn Parks 23 Apr 17 Semaphore SA 11+3 2 * Braverunner Coastal #2 2:52:26 Tim Green 4:47:49 Jacqueline Cresp 23 Apr 17 Semaphore SA 4+0 0 * Braverunner Coastal #3 4:05:41 Darren Linney none 23 Apr 17 Semaphore SA 4+1 0 * Braverunner Coastal #4 5:04:00 Darren Linney 8:02:00 Dawn Parks 23 Apr 17 Bendigo VIC 80+34 15 O'Keefe 2:35:09 Julian Spence 3:03:24 Sarah Jalim * Not marathons according to UK and US marathon club rules eg. self supported, not advertised, too few runners



About

Ausrunning.net is principally a register of marathon running in Australia. The website contains statistics for 4,000 races and 3,000,000 performances spanning from 1906 to 2016. Thank you to significant contributors:

Bob Braid
Bronwyn Calver
Kevin Cassidy
Linda Christison
Dave Cundy
Brendan Davies
Geoff Duffell
Stephen Dunn
Bob Fickel
David Foskey
Ken Fraser
Michael Gentle
Mark Gibson
Michael Grech
Bruce Hargreaves
Brad Henderson
Ian Hill
Ray James
Kerri Jewell
Doug Kewley
Phil Lear
Kelvin Marshall
Gary Mayor
Melbourne Marathon Spartans
Stephen Mifsud
Andy Milroy
Steven Taylor
Trevor Vincent
Maureen Wilson
Ken Young

Contact

info@ausrunning.net


Creative Commons Licence Ausrunning.net is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License Ausrunning.net makes no representations as to the accuracy of information on this site or its suitability for any use.